Maybe they should put Casey Puckett back on the "A" team?
Ted was 15th fastest.....
sorted by best handicap)
SORT BY:
[By Age & Gender Category] [By Name] [All Results]
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
Medal
Casey Puckett Snowmass, CO Male 45-49 Yellow 17.78 0.01 Platinum
Daron Rahlves Sugar Bowl, CA Male 40-44 Yellow 18.09 1.74 Platinum
River Radamus Edwards, CO Male 18-20 Yellow 18.19 2.31 Platinum
Sean Higgins Darien, CT Male 35-39 Yellow 18.57 4.44 Platinum
Marco Sullivan Tahoe City, CA Male 35-39 Yellow 18.68 5.06 Platinum
Tommy Biesmeyer Keene, NY Male 21-29 Yellow 18.83 5.91 Platinum
Steven Jones Dillon, CO Male 50-54 Yellow 18.88 6.19 Platinum
Franz Fuchsberger Edwards, CO Male 55-59 Yellow 19.06 7.20 Platinum
Nicola Rountree Tryon, NC Female 14-15 Yellow 19.07 7.26 Platinum
Jakub Marusarz Dillon, CO Male 14-15 Yellow 19.17 7.82 Platinum
Aj Hurt Squaw VAlley, CA Male 16-17 Yellow 19.21 8.04 Platinum
Tommy Ford Geneva, NY Male 21-29 Yellow 19.35 8.83 Platinum
Claire Abbe Park City, UT Female 30-34 Yellow 19.35 8.83 Platinum
Robert Saunders Park City, UT Male 35-39 Yellow 19.39 9.06 Platinum
Ted Ligety Park City, UT Male 30-34 Yellow 19.44 9.34 Platinum
Keely Cashman Pinecrest, CA Female 18-20 Yellow 19.48 9.56 Platinum
Anna Rodli Dillon, CO Female 14-15 Yellow 19.48 9.56 Platinum
Troy Watts Breckenridge, CO Male 50-54 Yellow 19.50 9.67 Platinum
James Stanton Rochester, MI Male 21-29 Yellow 19.52 9.79 D* Platinum
Ryan Fuller Minnetonka, MN Male 40-44 Yellow 19.57 10.07 Platinum
Alice McKennis Glenwood Springs, CO Female 21-29 Yellow 19.57 10.07 Platinum
Andrew Weibrecht Lake Placid, NY Male 30-34 Yellow 19.64 10.46 Gold
Jason Roy Aspen, CO Male 45-49 Yellow 19.81 11.42 Platinum
Kristina Koznick Lake Placid, NY Female 40-44 Yellow 19.99 12.43 Platinum
Olyvia Snyder Sum Female 14-15 Yellow 20.01 12.54 Platinum
Bryan Feltz Barneveld, WI Male 40-44 Yellow 20.08 12.94 Platinum
Katie Hansien Park City, UT Female 18-20 Yellow 20.30 14.17 Platinum
Matt Fox Copper Mtn., CO Male 50-54 Yellow 20.39 14.68 Platinum
Mike Braun Male 55-59 Yellow 20.41 14.79 Platinum
Bill Madsen Snowmass Village, CO Male 50-54 Yellow 20.43 14.90 Platinum
Phineas Smith Dillon, CO Male 14-15 Yellow 20.69 16.37 Gold
Abby Schierholz St. Louis, MO Female 14-15 Yellow 20.70 16.42 Platinum
Kevin Ward Silverthorne, CO Male 60-64 Yellow 20.89 17.49 Platinum
Jeff Gleason Schofield, WI Male 50-54 Yellow 20.94 17.77 Gold
Mike Trapp Columbus, OH Male 21-29 Yellow 21.06 18.45 S* Platinum
Tim Cleary Chaska, MN Male 55-59 Yellow 21.12 18.79 Gold
Tim Schneider Wausau, WI Male 35-39 Yellow 21.30 19.80 Silver
Gavin Masters Denver, CO Male 14-15 Yellow 21.35 20.08 Gold
Madalyn Cummings Hamburg, NY Female 12-13 Yellow 21.52 21.03 Platinum
Andrew Kurka Palmer, AK Yellow 21.99 23.68 C* ?
Mark Mirviss Olympic Valley, CA Male 60-64 Yellow 22.12 24.41 Gold
Olivia Cummings Hamburg, NY Female 8-9 Yellow 22.39 25.93 Platinum
Carl Boyhan Monroe, NY Male 55-59 Yellow 22.57 26.94 Silver
Kevin Burton Male 35-39 Yellow 23.08 29.81 E* Platinum
Laurie Stephens Wenham, MA Female 30-34 Yellow 24.35 36.95 C* Platinum
Xavier Corbin Danbury, NH Male 6-7 Yellow 32.32 81.78 Silver
Drake Masters Georgetown, CO Male 1-5 Yellow 32.66 83.69 Gold
Jerret Goldberg Boston, MA Male 21-29 Yellow DNF
George Steffy Lyme, NH Male 18-20 Yellow 0
Florian Szwebel Winter Park, CO Male 21-29 Yellow 0
Jett Seymour Steamboat Springs, CO Male 18-20 Yellow DNF
Garret Driller Tahoe City, CA Male 21-29 Yellow DNF
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
S = Snowboard (-20)
C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
Ted was 15th fastest.....
sorted by best handicap)
SORT BY:
[By Age & Gender Category] [By Name] [All Results]
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
Medal
Casey Puckett Snowmass, CO Male 45-49 Yellow 17.78 0.01 Platinum
Daron Rahlves Sugar Bowl, CA Male 40-44 Yellow 18.09 1.74 Platinum
River Radamus Edwards, CO Male 18-20 Yellow 18.19 2.31 Platinum
Sean Higgins Darien, CT Male 35-39 Yellow 18.57 4.44 Platinum
Marco Sullivan Tahoe City, CA Male 35-39 Yellow 18.68 5.06 Platinum
Tommy Biesmeyer Keene, NY Male 21-29 Yellow 18.83 5.91 Platinum
Steven Jones Dillon, CO Male 50-54 Yellow 18.88 6.19 Platinum
Franz Fuchsberger Edwards, CO Male 55-59 Yellow 19.06 7.20 Platinum
Nicola Rountree Tryon, NC Female 14-15 Yellow 19.07 7.26 Platinum
Jakub Marusarz Dillon, CO Male 14-15 Yellow 19.17 7.82 Platinum
Aj Hurt Squaw VAlley, CA Male 16-17 Yellow 19.21 8.04 Platinum
Tommy Ford Geneva, NY Male 21-29 Yellow 19.35 8.83 Platinum
Claire Abbe Park City, UT Female 30-34 Yellow 19.35 8.83 Platinum
Robert Saunders Park City, UT Male 35-39 Yellow 19.39 9.06 Platinum
Ted Ligety Park City, UT Male 30-34 Yellow 19.44 9.34 Platinum
Keely Cashman Pinecrest, CA Female 18-20 Yellow 19.48 9.56 Platinum
Anna Rodli Dillon, CO Female 14-15 Yellow 19.48 9.56 Platinum
Troy Watts Breckenridge, CO Male 50-54 Yellow 19.50 9.67 Platinum
James Stanton Rochester, MI Male 21-29 Yellow 19.52 9.79 D* Platinum
Ryan Fuller Minnetonka, MN Male 40-44 Yellow 19.57 10.07 Platinum
Alice McKennis Glenwood Springs, CO Female 21-29 Yellow 19.57 10.07 Platinum
Andrew Weibrecht Lake Placid, NY Male 30-34 Yellow 19.64 10.46 Gold
Jason Roy Aspen, CO Male 45-49 Yellow 19.81 11.42 Platinum
Kristina Koznick Lake Placid, NY Female 40-44 Yellow 19.99 12.43 Platinum
Olyvia Snyder Sum Female 14-15 Yellow 20.01 12.54 Platinum
Bryan Feltz Barneveld, WI Male 40-44 Yellow 20.08 12.94 Platinum
Katie Hansien Park City, UT Female 18-20 Yellow 20.30 14.17 Platinum
Matt Fox Copper Mtn., CO Male 50-54 Yellow 20.39 14.68 Platinum
Mike Braun Male 55-59 Yellow 20.41 14.79 Platinum
Bill Madsen Snowmass Village, CO Male 50-54 Yellow 20.43 14.90 Platinum
Phineas Smith Dillon, CO Male 14-15 Yellow 20.69 16.37 Gold
Abby Schierholz St. Louis, MO Female 14-15 Yellow 20.70 16.42 Platinum
Kevin Ward Silverthorne, CO Male 60-64 Yellow 20.89 17.49 Platinum
Jeff Gleason Schofield, WI Male 50-54 Yellow 20.94 17.77 Gold
Mike Trapp Columbus, OH Male 21-29 Yellow 21.06 18.45 S* Platinum
Tim Cleary Chaska, MN Male 55-59 Yellow 21.12 18.79 Gold
Tim Schneider Wausau, WI Male 35-39 Yellow 21.30 19.80 Silver
Gavin Masters Denver, CO Male 14-15 Yellow 21.35 20.08 Gold
Madalyn Cummings Hamburg, NY Female 12-13 Yellow 21.52 21.03 Platinum
Andrew Kurka Palmer, AK Yellow 21.99 23.68 C* ?
Mark Mirviss Olympic Valley, CA Male 60-64 Yellow 22.12 24.41 Gold
Olivia Cummings Hamburg, NY Female 8-9 Yellow 22.39 25.93 Platinum
Carl Boyhan Monroe, NY Male 55-59 Yellow 22.57 26.94 Silver
Kevin Burton Male 35-39 Yellow 23.08 29.81 E* Platinum
Laurie Stephens Wenham, MA Female 30-34 Yellow 24.35 36.95 C* Platinum
Xavier Corbin Danbury, NH Male 6-7 Yellow 32.32 81.78 Silver
Drake Masters Georgetown, CO Male 1-5 Yellow 32.66 83.69 Gold
Jerret Goldberg Boston, MA Male 21-29 Yellow DNF
George Steffy Lyme, NH Male 18-20 Yellow 0
Florian Szwebel Winter Park, CO Male 21-29 Yellow 0
Jett Seymour Steamboat Springs, CO Male 18-20 Yellow DNF
Garret Driller Tahoe City, CA Male 21-29 Yellow DNF
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
S = Snowboard (-20)
C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)